Are oreos lactose and dairy free?

Everyone loves oreos, but can you e eat them if you’re unable to eat dairy? Oreos are a cultural phenomemon whether you dunk them or twist them everyone loves them. But are they dairy free vegan friendly and lactose free?

Do Oreos have lactose or dairy?

No. Oreos are both dairy and lactose free. I have checked a lot of the other special flavours too and the majority seem dairy free too. However, make sure you check with any new flavour you haven’t tried before.

Are oreos suitable for vegans?

Yes Oreos are vegan friendly

Who knew! Let us know what your favourite flavour is below and how you like to eat them.